Andromeda Apartman

Main amenities

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 1 bed

Location

    The 40 m² Andromeda Apartman Sarvar features a convenient location 1.5 km from the St. Ladislaus Parish Church and hosts up to 5 guests. This 1-bedroom apartment offers the perfect ambiance for a relaxing stay, with a solarium included.

    The apartment lies in the vicinity of the Nádasdy Castle. From here you can enjoy hiking trails near the property. Andromeda Apartman is 17 minutes' walk from the Nádasdy Ferenc Museum of Sárvár.

    Staying at the accommodation, guests have access to a balcony, a terrace, and a kitchen equipped with an air conditioner. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at this apartment. Hair dryers and towels are also included in the bathroom.

    A fully-fitted kitchen is provided at Andromeda Apartman Sárvár railway station is merely 1.8 km from this apartment. Access to hiking, horseback riding, and bowling helps guests stay active during their trip.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberMA20017605

    Room Options at Andromeda Apartman Sarvar

    Staying at the accommodation, guests have access to a balcony, a terrace, and a kitchen equipped with an air conditioner. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at this apartment. Hair dryers and towels are also included in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Andromeda Apartman Sarvar Room photo Andromeda Apartman Sarvar Room photo Andromeda Apartman Sarvar Room photo Andromeda Apartman Sarvar Sinks photo Andromeda Apartman Sarvar Beds photo Andromeda Apartman Sarvar Exterior photo Andromeda Apartman Sarvar Exterior photo Andromeda Apartman Sarvar Kitchen photo Andromeda Apartman Sarvar Bathroom photo Andromeda Apartman Sarvar Kitchen photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +

    Location of Andromeda Apartman Sarvar

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Andromeda Apartman Sarvar

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Hungary

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Andromeda Apartman?
      Andromeda Apartman has a size of 40 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Andromeda Apartman Sarvar